Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Synergy88 Digital, Inc. and/or its affiliates (collectively, “Synergy88 Digital”) are committed to protecting the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy describes how we handle personal data that we collect through our Site and Services and other means.

If you choose to use our Site and Services, then you agree to the collection and use of personal data as described in this Privacy Policy[V&A Law1] . The personal data that we collect is used for providing and improving the Site and Service. We will not use or share your personal data with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at http://synergy88digital.com/terms-and-conditions/ unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. “Personal data” as used herein refers to all types of personal information, including sensitive personal information, as defined under the Philippine Data Privacy Act.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Site and Services, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including without limitation: name, date of birth, address, email, and contact number.

The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this Privacy Policy. In particular, you accept that we may use and retain your information for as long as necessary, to fulfill the purposes for which it is collected in compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

The Site and Services may use third party services that may collect information used to identify you. At all times, you may exercise any of your rights as data subject under applicable privacy laws, such as right to require your data to be provided to you, to be deleted, or to be corrected, among others.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Site and Services, in the case of any error, we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone or device called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the site when utilizing our Site and Services, the time and date of your use of the Site and Services, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your device internal memory.

The Site and Services do not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the Site and Services may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and to improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of the Site and Services.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Site and Services;
  • To provide the Site and Services on our behalf;
  • To perform Site- and Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Site and Services are used.

These third parties may have access to your personal data. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your personal data, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

The Site and Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

The Site and Services do not address access or use of anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update or modify our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Synergy88 Digital welcomes your questions or comments regarding the terms
Synergy88 Digital
Estuar Building, 41 Timog Ave., Brgy. South Triagle,
Quezon City, Phipppines, 1103

Email Address
info@synergy88digital.com

Telephone No.
+6323732067 loc 112